245 100 2MB
[…] Regulation S-K, item 512(h), 17 C.F.R. § 229.512(h). These line-item disclosures are triggered in each of the major forms governing the registration of securities. See, e.g., Forms S-1, S-2, S-3, S-4, S-8, and S-11. 7. 17 C.F.R. § 230.461(c) (“Insurance against liabilities arising under the Act, whether the cost of insurance is borne by the registrant, the insured or some other person, will not be considered a bar to acceleration. . . . ”). The commission does, however, consider registered investment companies a special case, requiring greater scrutiny of insurance arrangements. Ibid.