The Unique Family Law in the State of Israel 9781644695418
[…] Additionally, the [w]ife’s ability to contribute to the support of the children was adversely affected. Thus, the children’s rights to receive support from both parents were substantially abridged, and the court’s power to decree support was diminished. We hold, therefore, that the challenged provision of the [a]greement is null and void because it is violative of clearly established law.” Id. at 56. 45 See, e.g., Mo. Ann. Stat. § 452.330(5) (West 2003) (“The court’s order as it affects distribution of marital property shall be a final order not subject to modification …”); Rosato v. Rosato, 822 A.2d 974, 979 (Conn. App. Ct. 2003) (“[T]he assignment of property may only be made at the time of the marital dissolution and it is not thereafter subject to

Issues Subject to Modification in Family La