168 30 14MB
[…] In cases of accommodation for im!d. Auburn Woods, 18 Cal. Rptr. 3d at 673, 676. !d. at 676. !d. 156 !d. at 682, 684. 157 !d. at 682. 158 42 U.S.C. §§ 12101-12213, at § 12111(9)(A) (2006 & Supp. 2007); 28 C.F.R. § 36.104 (2008) ("Service animal means any guide dog, signal dog, or other animal individually trained to do work or perform tasks for the benefit of an individual with a disability .... "). 159 Auburn Woods, 18 Cal. Rptr. 3d at 677-79. 160 42 U.S.C. § 12102(2) (2006 & Supp. 2007); see also Sutton v. United Airlines, 527 U.S. 471, 480 (1999) (superseded by statute on other grounds) (construing the ADA to involve a case-by-case inquiry). 161 Auburn Woods, 18 Cal.