125 88 22MB
[…] The response did not state that such communications would not be preserved or used. Letter from Keith B. Alexander, NSA Dir., to James R. Silkenat, ABA Pres. (Mar. 10, 2014), http://www.americanbar.org/content/dam/aba/images/abanews/nsa_response_031020 14.pdf. 24. 19 C.F.R. § 162.6 (stating that “all persons, baggage and merchandise arriving in the Customs territory of the United States from places outside thereof are liable to inspection by a CBP officer”). 25. Ron Nixon, Cellphone and Computer Searches at US Border Rise Under Trump, N.Y. Times, Jan. 5, 2018. 26. Letter from Linda A. Klein, Pres.