Wine Law and Policy From National Terroirs to a Global Market 2020033722, 2020033723, 9789004438309, 9789004438316
[…] Fin. & Com. L. 491 (discussing proposal by ttb to end cola-exemption). See generally 27 C.F.R. § 4.25(e), Soh (n 36) 491 (noting that source of wine grapes is currently optional information). See generally 27 C.F.R. § 4.25(e), Soh (n 36) 491 (noting that source of wine grapes is currently optional information). Section 2 of the Twenty-first Amendment repealing national Prohibition provides as follows: “The transportation or importation into any State, Territory, or Possession of the United States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation of the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited” (italics added).