354 90 82MB
[…] F.C.A. § 661(a), F.C.A. § 115(c), S.C.P.A. § 103(27), and Matter of Trudy-Ann W. v Joan W., 73 AD3d 793 [2d Dept 2008] (“F.C.A. § 661(a) . . . authorizes the appointment of a guardian for a person ‘who is less than twenty-one years old who consents to the appointment or continuation of a guardian after the age of eighteen.’”). -or-
Appendices
1. [For Custody] This Juvenile Court has jurisdiction to make judicial determinations about the custody and care of minors, and it took jurisdiction over the custody petition for the abovenamed child, and the above-named child remains under the court’s jurisdiction.