Religious Freedom in an Egalitarian Age 9780674974913
[…] N.Y. Exec. Law § 296 (McKinney). See also N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40 (McKinney)

234



Note to Page 121

(“All persons within the jurisdiction of this state shall be entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of any places of public accommodations, resort or amusement, subject only to the conditions and limitations established by law and applicable alike to all persons.”).