195 82 3MB
[…] Orange County Department of Child Support Services, “Child Support and Foster Care,” August 2019, www.css.ocgov.com/sites/css/files/import/data /files/100280.pdf. 21. Hatcher, “Collateral Children.” 22. See Hatcher, “Child Support Harming Children,” 1070–74. 23. Orange County Department of Child Support Services, “Child Support and Foster Care.” 24. See Daniel L. Hatcher, “Juvenile Court Interagency Agreements: Subverting Impartial Justice to Maximize Revenue from Children,” NYU Annual Survey of American Law 76 (2020): 33, 54–60 (summarizing juvenile court interagency IV-D contracts). 25. 45 CFR § 304.21 (“Federal financial participation is not available in . . . (2) Costs of compensation (salary and fringe benefits) of judges.”). 26. The First Judicial District of Pennsylvania, The Philadelphia Courts, 2017 Annual Report, 86, www.courts.phila.gov/pdf/report/2017-First-Judicial -District-Annual-Report.pdf, https://perma.cc/E2NZ-U9MH. 27. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania, 2017 Annual Report (Exceptions to actual