195 82 3MB
[…] Juvenile Court of Memphis and Shelby County, Annual Report, 2016, 3, https:// dashboard .shelbycountytn .gov/sites/default/files/file/pdfs/Annual%20Report%202016%20v3%2010 -11-17%20.pdf, https://perma.cc/DXT9-CFMC. And similar contracts exist in numerous other states. See, for example, “Appendix 5, State of Minnesota Interagency Agreement between the Department of Human Services and the Supreme Court,” https://www.srln.org/system/files/attachments/SRLN%20IV - D % 20Resource % 20Guide % 20Appendix % 205 % 20 % 20MN % 20project %20cooperative%20agreement%202011_0.pdf; N.M. Stat. § 40-4B-4 (“The child support hearing officers shall be paid pursuant to a cooperative agreement between the human services department and the judicial districts.”); Dunn County Child Support Agency, 2020 Annual Report, www.co.dunn.wi .us/vertical/Sites/%7BD750D8EC-F485-41AF-8057-2CE69E2B175A%7D
194 | Notes to Chapter 4