600 123 4MB
[…] 9 U.S.C. § 7. Id.; see also G. Sharma, Proposed Amendments to Rule 45 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure May Expand the Territorial Scope of Arbitral Subpoenas Under Section 7 of the Federal Arbitration Act, 27-6 Mealey’s International Arbitration Report 24 (2012). Section 7 also provides that an arbitral subpoena “shall be served in the same manner as subpoenas to appear and testify before the court.” 9 U.S.C. § 7. 45 See Dynegy Midstream Servs., LP v. Trammochem, 451 F.3d 89, 94 (2d Cir 2006). 46 Fed. R. Civ. P. 45(b)(2)(A) & (B).