211 97 3MB
[…] T.S. No. 189. 51. Id. at art. 2, § 1. 52. Del. Code Ann. 11 § 1364 (2)(a) (1981). See also, e.g., Ga. Code Ann. § 16-12-80(b)(3) (A) (1996) (“Acts of sexual intercourse, heterosexual or homosexual, normal or perverted, actual or simulated”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-4101(A)(2)(a) (1976) (“ultimate sexual acts, normal or perverted, actual or simulated”); Mont. Code Ann. § 45-8-201(2)(a) (1989) (“a representation or description of perverted ultimate sexual acts, actual or simulated [or] a patently offensive representation or description of normal ultimate sexual acts, actual or simulated”); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 201.235(4)(c)(1) (1979) (“ultimate sexual acts, normal or perverted, actual or simulated”). The prominence of such a definition is no doubt due to the guidance supplied by the Supreme Court in Miller indicating that such language would provide an adequate definition.