4,157 65 65MB
[…] All fifty b. Forty-nine c. Forty-eight d. Forty-seven e. Zero, because the UCC is part of the common law 2. Article 2 of the UCC governs contracts, while Article 2A governs contracts. a. Lease; sales b. Sales; lease c. Service; sales d. Sales; service e. Service; leasePage 238 3. A default rule is a:
a. Standard industry practice. b. General commercial norm. c. Rule established by the common law. d. Rule of law that can be overridden by the parties to a contract. e. Rule of law that cannot be overridden by the parties to a contract. 4. UCC Section 2-105 defines as “all (tangible) things . . . which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale.” I. Goods II. Fixtures III. Services IV. Property a. I b. II c. I and II d. I, II, and III e. I, II, III, and IV 5. To resolve contract issues in cases in which a tangible good is
mixed with something intangible (such as a service) most courts employ some variation of the test. a.