150 14 3MB
[…] Improvement Act,” February 5, 2014; Barack Obama, “Statement of Administration Policy: H.R. 4012—Secret Science Reform Act of 2014,” November 17, 2014; Barack Obama, “Statement of Administration Policy: H.R. 4795—Promoting New Manufacturing Act,” November 17, 2014; and Barack Obama, “Statement of Administration Policy: H.R. 5781— The California Emergency Drought Relief Act of 2014,” December 5, 2014. 30. Executive Order No. 12727, “Ordering the Selected Reserve of the Armed Forces to Active Duty,” 55 Federal Register 35027 (August, 27, 1990); Laws of the United States of America including Sections 121 and 673(b) of Title 10 of the U.S.C. 10 USC § 12304, “Selected Reserve and Certain Individual Ready Reserve Members; Order to Active Duty Other Than during War or National Emergency.” 31. U.S. Congress, Senate Committee on Foreign Relations, “U.S. Policy toward Iraq: Human Rights, Weapons Proliferation, and International Law,” 101st Congress, 2nd session, 1990; U.S. Congress, House Committee on Foreign Affairs Developments in the Middle East, June 20, 1990, July 31, 1990;