249 89 9MB
[…] 56 57 58 59
Letters from Tom Wheeler, Chairman, Federal Communications Commission, to Senators Johnson, Moran, Blunt, Heller, and Daines, https://apps.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-337281A1.pdf. Id. 47 C.F.R. § 0.311 (2014) provides that the chief of the Enforcement Bureau is “delegated authority to perform all functions of the Bureau, described in § 0.111, provided that” certain matters are “referred to the Commission en banc for disposition.”