353 73 13MB
[…] 82 15 C.F.R. § 960.6(a)(1) (2022); see id. § 960.8 (standard licence conditions applicable to Tier 1 systems). 83 Id. § 960.6(a)(2) (2022); see id. § 960.9 (licence conditions applicable to Tier 2 systems). 84 Id. § 960.6(a)(3) (2022); see id. § 960.10 (licence conditions applicable to Tier 3 systems). 85 Remote Sensing Order 2020, supra. note 62, at 30798. It should be noted that a licensee will only move up in Tiers if a modification is requested by the licensee. See 15 C.F.R. § 960.13 (2022). 86 15 C.F.R. § 960.7(a), (b). Applicable law includes the Land Remote Sensing Policy Act of 1992, as amended, regulations for the Licensing of Private Remote Sensing Space Systems, and any terms contained within a licence. “The Secretary will presume that the applicant will comply, unless the Secretary has specific, credible evidence to the contrary.” Id. § 960.7(a). 87 See 51 USC. § 60122(b) (2022). 88 See 15 C.F.R. § 960 Appendix A, Applicant Information Required (2022). 89 A “material fact” includes “a fact an applicant provides in the application”. 15 C.F.R. § 960.4 (2022). 90 Id. § 960.13(d). 91 Id. § 960.13(b), (c). 92 Com.