143 41 2MB
[…] April 7, 2011, 11, https://w ww.f tc.gov/sites/default /files /documents/public_ statements/consent- decrees-public-getting-its-moneys -worth/110407roschconsentdecrees.pdf. 4. 16 C.F.R. §2.32 (2010) (“Every agreement also shall waive further procedural steps and all rights to seek judicial review or otherwise to challenge or contest the validity of the order”). 5. Rosch, “Consent Decrees,” 32.
308
Notes to Pages 223–231
6. Doyle v.