305 85 8MB
[…] ______ 40
41 42 43
44 45
300
The Act determines in Sec. 51303 that US citizens engaged in commercial recovery of an asteroid resource or a space resource “shall be entitled to any asteroid resource or space resource obtained, including to possess, own, transport, use and sell the asteroid resource or space resource obtained in accordance with applicable law, including the international obligations of the United States.” The IISL Position Paper is available at: www.iislweb.org/html/20151220_news.html. It is also published in the present 2015 IISL Proceedings.