No Price Too High: Victimless Crimes and the Ninth Amendment 0275950565, 9780275950569, 9780313056789
[…] 38

No Price Too High

110. 111. 112. 113.

Id. Id. Id. Ga. Code Ann. § 16–6-2 (a) (1984), provides: “A person commits the offense of sodomy when he or she performs or submits to any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another.” 114. Case of a client represented by a student lawyer in the student’s law clinic of the University of Denver College of Law Clinical Program (1980). 115. Jon Liebman and Nina Mulia, An Office Based AIDS Prevention Program for High Risk Drug Users in Drugs and Society (New York: Haworth Press,