287 118 5MB
[…] See also discussion supra at 000. 143 (Parties not reported), 17 HKO 3726/89, 3 July 1989 (Germany, Landgericht München I) UNILEX, CLOUT (Case 3). 144 Ibid. 145 UCC § 2–607(3)(a) provides:
“(3) where tender had been accepted (a) the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy”. 146 147
CISG, supra n. 2, art. 39. CISG, supra n. 2, art. 44 provides: