This book addresses emerging questions concerning who should bear responsibility for shouldering risk, as well as the vi
[…] 30

Klitzman (2010). 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff–8: “[n]othing in this chapter shall be construed to (. . .) limit the rights or protections of an individual under any other Federal or State statute that provides equal or greater protection to an individual than the rights or protections provided for under this chapter.” 32 Pub. L. No. 104–191, 110 Stat. 1936 (1996). 33 Pub. L. 101–336, 104 Stat. 328; Pub. L. 110–325, 122 Stat. 3554. See also Rothstein et al. (2015), p. 526. 31

338

2.2

E. A. Feldman and E. Quick

Genetic Discrimination: State Laws