Cyber Forensics: A Field Manual for Collecting,Examining,and Preserving Evidence of Computer Crimes 0-8493-0955-7
[…] In addition, Exhibit 1 provides issues for agencies to consider in adopting an electronic process.

Notes 1. For example, even small transactions that take place in great volume could expose the agency to a large overall risk, even though each particular transaction does not. 2. GPEA, Section 1710(2), refers to 5 U.S.C. 105, which provides: "For the purpose of this title, 'Executive agency' means an Executive department, a Government corporation, and an independent establishment." 3. For example, even small transactions that take place in great volume could expose the agency to a large overall risk, even though each particular transaction does not. 4. Further information on the topics discussed in this Guide may be obtained by contacting the lawyers whose names appear in