1,737 86 24MB
[…] May not be copied, scanned, or duplicated, in whole or in part. Due to electronic rights, some third party content may be suppressed from the eBook and/or eChapter(s). Editorial review has deemed that any suppressed content does not materially affect the overall learning experience. Cengage Learning reserves the right to remove additional content at any time if subsequent rights restrictions require it.
394
Un it Fou r Domestic and International Sales and Lease Contracts
Case 21.3 Continued
customary practices * * * ” [according to Connecticut General Statutes Annotated Section 42a-1-201(9), Connecticut’s version of UCC 1–201(9)]. A person buys goods in good faith if there is “honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing” in the conduct or transaction concerned [under Section 42a-1-201(20)].