136 52 1MB
[…] Proceedings of the Constitutional Convention Hawaii, 426. Pub. Access Shoreline Haw. v. Hawai’i Cty. Planning Comm’n, 903 P (2d) 1246 at n. 43 (Haw 1995). In re Contested Case Hearing re Conservation Dist. Use Application (cdua ) Ha-3568 for the Thirty Meter Telescope at the Mauna Kea Sci. Res., 431 P (3d) 752 (Haw 2018). Ravin v. State, 537 P (2d) 494 at 503–4 (ak 1975) (interpreting Alaskan constitutional provision protecting individual privacy to allow home use of marijuana). See Raven v. Deukmejian, 801 P (2d) 1077 at 1088 (Cal 1990) (finding that Cal. Const. art. I, s. 24, which states “Rights guaranteed by this Constitution are not dependent on those guaranteed by the United States Constitution,” demonstrates California’s commitment to the independent adjudication of individual rights issues). See Bernzen v. City of Boulder, 525 P (2d) 416 at 419 (Col 1974). See Immuno AG. v. Moor-Jankowski, 567 ne (2d) 1270 at 1277 (NY 1991).